Skip to content

18+ onlySocial casino games for entertainment onlyNo real money playNo in-app purchasesPoints have no cash value

Cubrevia
Citrus Cascade cover art

Reel Hall · Lively

Citrus Cascade

A six-by-five wall of fruit. Groups of five or more touching fruit pay and vanish, new fruit tumbles in, and the bonus multiplier climbs with every tumble.

Loading Citrus Cascade…

About Citrus Cascade

Citrus Cascade has no reels in the usual sense. Thirty fruit fill a six-by-five wall, and any group of five or more identical fruit touching side by side (not diagonally) pays. Bigger groups pay more.

After each win the paying fruit burst, the rest drop down and fresh fruit fall in from the top, so one drop can pay several times. Four or more water-drop scatters start eight bonus drops in which a multiplier rises by one after every tumble and carries on from drop to drop until the bonus is over.

The feature

Four or more water-drop scatters start 8 bonus drops. A multiplier starts at ×1, rises by 1 after every tumble and keeps its value from one bonus drop to the next.

Paytable and rules

Pays are multiples of your stake for one cluster of touching fruit. Use the largest band your cluster reaches.

Fruit5+6+7+8+9+11+13+16+
Star fruitStar fruit9.7014.6019.4024.3038.8058.2097194
Blood orangeBlood orange5.808.7011.6014.6023.3034.9058.20116.40
MandarinMandarin3.905.807.809.7015.5023.3038.8077.60
GrapefruitGrapefruit2.904.405.807.3011.6017.5029.1058.20
LimeLime2.403.604.906.109.7014.6024.3048.50
LemonLemon1.902.903.904.907.8011.6019.4038.80
OrangeOrange1.902.903.904.907.8011.6019.4038.80

Water-drop scatterWater-drop scatter — four or more anywhere start eight bonus drops.

How to play

  1. Pick a stake.
  2. Press Drop to fill the wall with fruit.
  3. Touching groups of five or more burst and new fruit tumble in until nothing connects.
  4. Four water drops start the bonus; press for each bonus drop.

Results come from your browser's cryptographic random source the moment you press. Animations show the result; they never change it. Read more in How the games work.

Also in the Reel Hall

↑ ↓ move · Enter open · Esc close

Time check

You have been playing for a while.

Take a break